Pennsylvania DUI lawyer - The DUI GUY - Attorney Paul Aaroe

The DUI GUY's know the system.

The son of a Superior Court Judge, a former law clerk to a Judge, and having been certified in the PA State and Federal Courts for almost 30 years, the DUI GUY, Paul Aaroe knows how to best handle your case. Attorney Aaroe has been asked to represent lawyers, judges and doctors. He should be your PA DUI lawyer! Aaroe is YOUR Pennsylvania dui lawyer in Easton! We also handle lehigh county and can be your Pennsylvania dui lawyer in Allentown!


Not your average criminal defense attorney

Becoming known by Judges and prosecutors as "the DUI GUY" didn't happen overnight. It happened because he's handled every type of DUI case and related case that you can imagine. His reputation is such that the Morning Call newspaper and 69 news calls him when a new DUI law needs explaining. 

Win your DUI charge!

If you have a defense to the charges, PENNSYLVANIA DUI LAWYER, Attorney Paul Aaroe, the pennsylvania dui attorney will help you reduce or eliminate the penalties. CALL or Email NOW! 

(610) 559-7401

paul@aaroelaw.com


What happens after your arrest in PA

The DUI GUY

Attorney Paul Aaroe explains normal procedures in DUI cases.

Contact Us

Set up a free case evaluation:

Better yet, call for an in office meeting

DUI GUY

2568 Nazareth Road, Easton, PA 18045

PA (610) 559-7401 NJ-(908) 475-1717

Hours

Mon

9:00 am – 5:00 pm

Tue

9:00 am – 5:00 pm

Wed

9:00 am – 5:00 pm

Thu

9:00 am – 5:00 pm

Fri

9:00 am – 5:00 pm

Sat

Closed

Sun

Closed

MATTERS COVERED and COURTS

TYPES OF CASES

  • DUI (Driving Under the Influence)
  • DWI (Driving While Intoxicated) 
  • DUI drugs (DUID) 
  • DUI MARIJUANA
  • DWI PRESCRIPTION 
  • DUI REFUSAL OF BLOOD OR BREATH 
  • SUSPENDED DRIVING
  • RECKLESS DRIVING 
  • SCHOOL ZONE 
  • CARELESS DRIVING 
  • ALL TRAFFIC OFFENSES 
  • MOTIONS TO SUPPRESS THE STOP AND BLOOD 
  • LICENSE SUSPENSION APPEALS 
  • IGNITION INTERLOCK APPLICATIONS 
  • WORK LICENSES (BREAD AND BUTTER) 
  • HOUSE ARREST 
  • WORK RELEASE 
  • PTI 
  • POSSESSION OF DRUGS  
  • POSSESSION OF DRUGS IN A MOTOR VEHICLE 
  • DWI DRUGS 
  • MARIJUANA DUI 
  • PRESCRIPTION DRUG DWI 
  • ACCIDENT DUI LEAVING THE SCENE 
  • ELUDING POLICE 
  • ACCIDENTS INVOLVING DEATH OR PERSONAL INJURY 
  • WRONGFUL DEATH CASUED BY DUI 
  • INJURIES CAUSED BY DUI DRIVER 
  • PERSONAL INJURY ACCIDENTS
  • FELONY DUI
  • HIT AND RUN
  • REFUSAL OF BREATH
  • REFUSAL OF BLOOD
  • DRIVING SUSPENDED FOR DWI
  • FAILURE TO REPORT ACCIDENT
  • ALCOTEST
  • FIELD SOBRIETY TESTING
  • EXPERT REPORTS
  • TRIAL EXPERT
  • CHALLENGING TESTING
  • PLEA BARGAINS


COURTS WE COVER

  • ALL PENNSYLVANIA COURTS/CASES
  • COUNTY COURTS
    • NORTHAMPTON COUNTY
    • LEHIGH COUNTY
    • BUCKS COUNTY
    • MONROE COUNTY
    • CARBON COUNTY
    • BERKS COUNTY
    • MONTGOMERY COUNTY
    • ALL PA COUNTIES
  • NORTHAMPTON COUNTY DISTRICT COURTS
    • District 03-1-04 MDJ: James Narlesky ESQ City of Bethlehem Ward 14; Hanover Township 248 Brodhead Rd Suite 2 Bethlehem, PA 18017 Phone: (610)-691-2364 FAX: (610)-861-7645 
    • District 03-2-09 MDJ: Jackie Taschner, ESQ Forks Township; Palmer Township; Tatamy Borough 3 Weller Pl Easton, PA 18045 Phone: (610)-258-7266 FAX: (610)-258-1713 
    • District 03-2-01 MDJ: Roy A. Manwaring II, ESQ City of Bethlehem Wards 6,7,8 & 9 402 E Broad St Bethlehem, PA 18018 Phone: (610)-691-1501 FAX: (610)-691-6506 
    • District 03-2-10 MDJ: Nancy Matos Gonzalez City of Bethlehem Wards 1, 2, 3 & 4 202 W 4th St Suite 2 Bethlehem, PA 18015 Phone: (610)-868-9191 FAX: (610)-868-1196 
    • District 03-2-03 MDJ: Patricia C. Broscius, Esq. Bethlehem Township 3650 Nazareth Pk Unit 2 Bethlehem, PA 18020 Phone: (610)-746-9740 FAX: (610)-746-2470 
    • District 03-2-11 MDJ: Vacant City of Bethlehem Wards 5,15,16 & 17; Freemansburg Borough 1214 Stefko Blvd Bethlehem, PA 18015 Phone: (610)-694-0553 FAX: (610)-694-0638 
    • District 03-2-04 MDJ: Vacant Hellertown Borough; Lower Saucon Township 1404 Walter St Bethlehem, PA 18015 Phone: (610)-865-4010 FAX: (610)-865-4361 
    • District 03-2-12 MDJ: Richard Yetter, ESQ City of Easton Wards 7 & 8; Wilson Borough; West Easton Borough 1710 Butler St Easton, PA 18042 Phone: (610)-258-4640 FAX: (610)-258-1835 
    • District 03-2-05 MDJ: Antonia Grifo, Esq City of Easton Wards 1,2,3,4 & 5 400 Northampton St. 4th Floor Front Easton, PA 18042 Phone: (610)-258-5900 FAX: (610)-258-2870 
    • District 03-3-01 MDJ: Robert A. Hawke Allen Township; Lehigh Township; Moore Township - Klecknersville & Beersville Dists; Northampton Borough; North Catasaqua Borough; Walnutport Borough 4330 Lehigh Dr Suite 2 Walnutport, PA 18088 Phone: (610)-767-6345 FAX: (610)-767-4498 
    • District 03-2-06 MDJ: Daniel G. Corpora City of Easton Wards 6, 9, 10, 11 & 12; Glendon Borough; Williams Township 210 Line St St John Street Plaza Easton, PA 18042 Phone: (610)-258-8711 FAX: (610)-253-0685 
    • District 03-3-02 MDJ: Douglas Schlegel, Sr. Bushkill Township; Moore Township- Phillips & Eastern Dists.; Plainfield Township- Belefast, Kesslersville & Chapman Borough; Wind Gap Borough - Plainfield Church Dists.; 31 W. First Street Suite 1 Wind Gap, PA 18091-1515 Phone: (610)-863-5447 FAX: (610)-863-7002 
    • District 03-2-08 MDJ: John C. Capobianco East Allen Township; Lower Nazareth Township; Upper Nazareth Township; Bath Borough; Nazareth Borough; Stockertown Borough 136 S Main St Nazareth, PA 18064 Phone: (610)-759-6424 FAX: (610)-759-9356 
    • District 03-3-03 MDJ: Alicia R. Zito Lower Mount Bethel Township; Plainfield Township- Delabole District; Upper Mount Bethel Township; Washington Township; Bangor Borough; East Bangor Borough; Pen Argyl Borough; Portland Borough; Roseto Borough 718 S Main St Bangor, PA 18013 Phone: (610)-588-3998 FAX: (610)-588-5537
  • Lehigh County Magisterial Districts 
    • District 31-1-01 Magistrate: Patricia M. Engler 1201 Sumner Ave Allentown, PA 18102   Phone: 610-432-3080 Alt Phone: 610-433-3339 FAX: 610-433-0130 
    • District 31-1-08 Magistrate: Michael J. Pochron 3000 South Pike Ave Allentown, PA 18103   Phone: 610-797-8724 Alt Phone: 610-797-8741 FAX: 610-791-1401 
    • District 31-1-02 Magistrate: Rashid Santiago 1101 Hamilton Street Suite 150 Allentown, PA 18101   Phone: 610-432-8700 Alt Phone: 610-433-1772 FAX: 610-432-0140 
    • District 31-2-01 Magistrate: Karen C. Devine 501 Hamilton St Basement Allentown, PA 18101   Phone: 610-782-3834 FAX: 610-871-2793 
    • District 31-1-03 Magistrate: Ronald S. Manescu 1428 Hamilton St Allentown, PA 18102   Phone: 610-434-7903 Alt Phone: 610-434-7910 FAX: 610-434-0213 
    • District 31-2-02 Magistrate: Jacob E. Hammond 3404 Hamilton Blvd Allentown, PA 18103   Phone: 610-434-2070 Alt Phone: 610-434-2252 FAX: 610-434-0215 
    • District 31-1-04 Magistrate: David M. Howells, Jr. 1501 Lehigh St Suite 104 Allentown, PA 18103   Phone: 610-797-0906 Alt Phone: 610-797-1609 FAX: 610-797-3292 
    • District 31-2-03 Magistrate: Donna R. Butler 106 Main Street Emmaus, PA 18049   Phone: 610-967-2888 Alt Phone: 610-965-6636 FAX: 610-966-5686 
    • District 31-1-05 Magistrate: Michael D. D'Amore 1007 Union Blvd Allentown, PA 18109   Phone: 610-439-0661 Alt Phone: 610-439-0713 FAX: 610-439-1257 
    • District 31-3-01 Magistrate: Tom Creighton 106 S Walnut St Slatington, PA 18080   Phone: 610-767-8641 Alt Phone: 610-767-5528 FAX: 610-767-0164 
    • District 31-1-06 Magistrate: Wayne Maura 565 W Lehigh St Suite 5 & 6 Bethlehem, PA 18018   Phone: 610-691-3950 Alt Phone: 610-691-3951 FAX: 610-691-0471 
    • District 31-3-02 Magistrate: Michael Faulkner Green Hills Commerce Center 5925 Tilghman, Suite 500 Allentown, PA 18104   Phone: 610-398-1167 Alt Phone: 610-398-0380 FAX: 610-398-2185 
    • District 31-1-07 Magistrate: Robert C. Halal 3678 Crescent Court East Whitehall, PA 18052   Phone: 610-437-6096 Alt Phone: 610-437-6095 FAX: 610-437-3462 
    • District 31-3-03 Magistrate: Daniel Trexler 21 N Main St Coopersburg, PA 18036   Phone: 610-282-1555 Alt Phone: 610-282-1025 FAX: 610-282-2642
  • CARBON COUNTY DISTRICT COURTS
    • Magisterial District Court #56-3-01; Magisterial District Judge: Eric M. Schrantz Phone:(570) 325-2751   340 Center Avenue  P.O. Box 356 Jim Thorpe, PA 18229-0356 
    • District Court #56-3-02Magisterial District Judge: William J. Kissner  Phone:(610) 826-3707 Fax: (610) 826-6914    401 Delaware Avenue  2nd Floor Palmerton, PA 18071-1892; 
    • District Court #56-3-03  Magisterial District Judge: Casimir T. Kosciolek  Phone: (570) 645-3024 Fax: (570) 645-5544   417 East Ridge Street P.O. Box 203 Lansford, PA 18232-0203
    • District Court #56-3-04  Magisterial District Judge: Joseph D. Homanko, SR. Phone: (570) 427-4100 Fax:(570) 427-8730  200 Carbon Street  Weatherly, PA 18255-0017
  • MONROE COUNTY DISTRICT COURTS
    • Stroudsburg Borough 43-2-01 Honorable Kristina Anzini  
    • East Stroudsburg Borough 43-2-02 Honorable Michael R. Muth  
    • Coolbaugh Township 43-3-01 Honorable Danielle Travagline  
    • Hamilton Township, Stroud Township 43-3-02 Honorable Dan Higgins  
    • Pocono Township, Jackson Township 43-3-03 Honorable Daniel Kresge  
    • Chestnuthill Township, Eldred Township, Polk Township, Ross Township 43-3-04 Honorable Colleen Mancuso  
    • Delaware Water Gap, Middle Smithfied Township, 
    • Smithfield Township 43-4-01 Honorable Brian G. Germano  
    • Barrett Township, Mount Pocono Borough, Paradise Township, Price Township 43-4-02 Honorable Phillip R. Riley  
    • Tobyhanna Township, Tunkhannock Township 43-4-04 Honorable Richard S. Claypool



COMPLETE LIST OF PA MAGISTRATES CAN BE FOUND HERE

http://www.pacourts.us/courts/minor-courts/magisterial-district-judges/